Pondicherry Municipality Procures Backhoe Loader for Municipal Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pondicherry Municipality Procures Backhoe Loader for Municipal Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePondicherry Municipality Procures Backhoe Loader for Municipal Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Local Administration Department, Puducherry, for the Pondicherry Municipality, located at Marie Building, Dumas Street, Puducherry-01 (PIN 605001). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7779331, concerns the procurement of one (1) unit of Backhoe Loader (V3) (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 5:22 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is presented on August 27, 2026, by the Ministry/State Government of Puducherry, through the Pondicherry Municipality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Hiring of Backhoe Loaders and Earth Moving Machinery for Rourkela Steel..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Gypsum Mining Services: Open Cast Excavation and Haulage with Backhoe Loaders/Excavators..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt Ck-300..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Backhoe Loader for Gursahaiganj Urban Development Project..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Two Backhoe Loaders for Jammu and Kashmir Infrastructure Development..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Steel Plant Tender

Hiring of Backhoe Loaders and Earth Moving Machinery for Rourkela...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Gypsum Mining Services: Open Cast Excavation and Haulage with Backhoe...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Backhoe Loader for Gursahaiganj Urban Development Project...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Two Backhoe Loaders for Jammu and Kashmir Infrastructure...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More