Procurement of Thromboelastogram (TEG) System for JIPMER Puducherry

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Thromboelastogram (TEG) System for JIPMER Puducherry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Thromboelastogram (TEG) System for JIPMER Puducherry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the procurement of a Thromboelastogram (TEG) for the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry (605006). The Department of Health and Family Welfare, operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is seeking bids for this essential medical equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887083, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 10:59 AM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement involves a single unit of the Thromboelastogram (TEG) system, a critical diagnostic tool for assessing blood coagulation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    teg_specs_2026-08-06-18-38-24_3df8e1996d7889df87597f666324a2d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721013.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

TEG Analyser Machine Supply for Liver Transplant Unit..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries Qty...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

TEG Analyser Machine Supply for Liver Transplant Unit...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Robotic Surgical System For Soft Tissue/cranium/spine/joint Replacement Surgeries...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More