High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Defence Research and Development

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Defence Research and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Defence Research and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7814024, is issued by the Office Of Dg (aero), a division of the Department Of Defence Research Development, under the Ministry Of Defence. The procurement concerns 100 units of High End Desktop Computer (Q2). The tender will commence on 11-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹350,000 is required for participation. This opportunity is critical for equipping research and development capabilities within the Ministry of Defence with advanced computational resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ICAR Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for National Council For Cement And Building..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ICAR Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for National Council For Cement And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More