| Tender Title | Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Navy Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840216 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,255 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals from qualified service providers for **Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for semi-skilled personnel holding diplomas and other relevant qualifications**. Issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the purview of the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, this bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7840216**, represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key defense organization. The tender opens on **27-08-2026 at 10:00 AM** and closes on **17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of **INR 18,255.0**. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within this timeframe, demonstrating their capability to meet the specified minimum wage and service standards for the outsourced semi-skilled workforce.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category