| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement of Cyphenothrin 5% EC Insecticide | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912772, concerns the procurement of Cyphenothrin 5% EC, a product categorized under 25B68C030 (N6840-000140). A total quantity of 460 units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:27 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is of significant interest to entities involved in the supply of this specific chemical compound for defence-related applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mosquito Repellents and Pest Control Chemicals..read more
Supply Of Pendimethalin Thirty Percent Ec..read more
Procurement of Agricultural Crop Protection Chemicals for National Livestock Mission..read more
Procurement of Temephos Emulsifiable Concentrate for Vector Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category