Indian Navy Procurement: Cordless Endomotor with Inbuilt Apex Locator for Dental Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Cordless Endomotor with Inbuilt Apex Locator for Dental Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955594Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Cordless Endomotor with Inbuilt Apex Locator for Dental Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955594
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a single unit of a Cordless Endomotor with an inbuilt Apex Locator for the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bid opportunity, identified by GEM/2026/B/7955594, is officially commencing on 27-08-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the capabilities of the naval medical services by providing advanced dental endodontic instrumentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_2026-08-24-15-24-00_677517d9b7b47228dc2d15eb669f2750.pdf
  • Document
    ENDOMOTOR_fde677db-63a7-487a-94a01787808517073_logo2@navy.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799745.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Dental Endodontic Motor and Apex Locator for Military..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

SGPIMS Lucknow Procurement: Operating Theatre Light with Integrated Camera System..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Dental Endodontic Motor and Apex Locator for...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

SGPIMS Lucknow Procurement: Operating Theatre Light with Integrated Camera System...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More