| Tender Title | Indian Navy Insulation Pipe Covering Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7468821 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7468821, pertains to the procurement of INSULATION PIPE COVERING. Specifically, the requirement is for two distinct types of pipe covering: one with specifications 36 LONG 0.75THK X ID 1.36-N0414-9245923, and another with specifications 36 LONG 0.75THK X ID 0.846-N0414-9245921. The total quantity required across these specifications is 1620 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender, dated 25-05-2026, presents a critical opportunity to supply essential materials to a key defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Consumable MS Pipe and Fitting Supply for Security Paper Mill Narmadapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category