| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Shore Supply Breaker Part C125 Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896851 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of essential shore supply breaker parts to the **Indian Coast Guard**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7896851**, pertains to a critical component: a **shore supply breaker part no. C125 4 POLE 415 V**, with a requirement for a **total quantity of one (1)** unit. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **10-08-2026**, underscores the Department of Defence's commitment to maintaining operational readiness through the provision of necessary equipment. Further details regarding the specific office responsible for this tender are available through the provided bid number.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category