| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Services Procurement Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944781 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the Department of Defence, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Coast Guard. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7944781. This is a Custom Bid for Services, with specific details to be provided within the tender documents. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 22-08-2026 at 1:41 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All submissions must be made by the stipulated closing date and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category