| Tender Title | Nationwide Desktop Computer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Coast Guard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969877 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969877, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity is for a critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers" requirement, encompassing a substantial quantity of 195,000 units. The service is to be performed at the buyer's premises. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 28-08-2026 at 3:17 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific scope of work and technical specifications will be made available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Desktop Computer Systems with Operating System..read more
Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka..read more
IIIT Sri City Desktop Computer Procurement..read more
Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for National..read more
Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply for LEH Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category