High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876696, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to three (3) units of High-End Desktop Computers (Q2), as detailed in the Item Category. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application process can be obtained from the designated Office Name, which has been omitted for privacy. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for advanced computing resources within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709293.pdf
  • Document
    DesktopPC_f0377efb-8500-457f-a5971785855382220_supdepotjsm1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828805.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NITTTR Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More