Supply of Construction and Fabrication Materials for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Construction and Fabrication Materials for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Construction and Fabrication Materials for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to announce a tender for the supply of various construction and fabrication materials, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911286. This procurement, with a Bid End Date of 27-08-2026 at 11:00 AM, commencing on 26-08-2026 at 11:00 AM, seeks to fulfill the requirements outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "AINU 2". The essential items requested encompass a range of galvanized sheets in various lengths including 15 ft, 8 ft, 12 ft, 16 ft, 14 ft, and 20 ft. Additionally, the tender includes the provision of 20 Feet Iron Pipes, Rod Welding Screws of 75 MM, Cement in 50 Kgs bags, and drill bits in 10MM, 8MM, and 6MM sizes. The total estimated quantity for this tender is 560 units. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their bids accordingly to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-12-20-54-40_148a43fb587be365b9827d12d2f52592.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9802814.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748781.pdf
  • Document
    RFPP_5b94cb86-64f4-4f51-90871786548837217_lpclk1254.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Installation of Mass Flowmeters: Mechanical, Electrical, and Fabrication..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Mass Flowmeter Installation Services: Mechanical, Electrical Supply, and Fabrication for Dairy..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organization..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Installation of Mass Flowmeters: Mechanical, Electrical, and...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Mass Flowmeter Installation Services: Mechanical, Electrical Supply, and Fabrication for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organization...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More