Supply of Anti-Fog Solution for Army Endoscopy Procedures

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Anti-Fog Solution for Army Endoscopy Procedures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7841990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Anti-Fog Solution for Army Endoscopy Procedures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7841990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of "SOLUTION ANTI FOG FOR ENDOSCOPY" to the Indian Army, under the aegis of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7841990, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 150 units of this critical supply is required. The dated notification for this tender is 28-07-2026. Potential applicants are advised to meticulously review all tender specifications and requirements to ensure a compliant and competitive proposal for this vital procurement for the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    d_35_croped_docu_2026-07-28-08-57-48_c96067331c8acea761dfbd3bf2b68033.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826707.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9669884.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of HRP Conjugated Anti-human IgM Antibody and NBT-BCIP Solution for..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of HRP Conjugated Anti-human IgM Antibody and NBT-BCIP Solution...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More