| Tender Title | Indian Army JCB Spare Parts Procurement for Fleet Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912596, is a retender initiated by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of JCB spares, encompassing a total quantity of 233 units. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a diverse range of essential components crucial for the operational readiness of JCB machinery. Key items listed are: 334 Y5393 Hose 10 BSP LP 950m, 730 03602 Mounting Band, 448 42703 Joint Knuckle Swivel, 332 G3860 Cover Inner Fender Rightside, 335 Y9824 ROOF MOULDING, 90720043 BEARING TAPER ROLLER, 40 303587 HYDRACLAMP CYLINDER M C D, 332 Y7043 HOSE 5/8 inch BSP, 40301503 FAN FACE, 320 08547 BELT FRONT 8PK 1835, 333Y6687 BUSH, 334 Y8083 BEARING TRUNNION RAM PIVOT, 40 303394 BUSH, and 581 18063 ELEMENT TRANSMISSION FILTER 94MM LONG. This procurement is vital for maintaining the efficient functioning and extensive operational capabilities of the Indian Army's JCB fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category