Supply of Indian Army Engine and Automotive Component Replacements

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Indian Army Engine and Automotive Component Replacements
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Indian Army Engine and Automotive Component Replacements
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7975149, with a bid start date of August 29, 2026, at 7:40 PM, and a bid end date of September 8, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a comprehensive suite of engine and associated components, totaling a quantity of 26 units. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of: Crankshaft assemblies, Cylinder block assemblies, Camshafts, Standard piston assemblies, Self-starter assemblies, Tappet assemblies (Exhaust), O-rings, Piston ring sets, Automatic voltage regulators, Regulator/battery charging units, Engine mount spacers, Solenoid switches, Cut-out units (12V, 11 Amp, 3GC), Cylinder heads, Bushing sleeves, Filter assemblies, Fuel pipes, Filter elements, and Feed pumps. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids accordingly within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificaton_ord_001_2026-08-29-19-31-02_acf5311d09d2a7757df329c3d8ac4563.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822370.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More