| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Essential Tool Kits for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927885, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 289 units of "Tool Kit" (Item Category CDB571909130130). Specifically, this tender encompasses several critical components including Primary Tool Kits, Tool Kit F-4730111 DE Spanner 5 16X3 8 BSF, Tool Kit CVD-442974600094 Emergency Couch Sleeping Berth, and Tool KitCVD-5120-000441 Shovel GS MK-III, as well as Tool Kit F8068100 SideMirror Fitted. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:53 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential equipment to support military operations and maintenance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Traditional Doll Maker Tool Kits Under PM Vishwakarma Scheme..read more
PM Vishwakarma Scheme: Tool Kits for Cobbler and Footwear Artisans Procurement..read more
Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more
Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category