Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Fleet Maintenance

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Fleet Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975765Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Spare Parts Supply for Indian Army Fleet Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975765
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of essential automotive spare parts for vehicles operated by the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The specific items required include FRONT WIND SHIELD GLASS, SPEEDOMETER DRIVE CABLE, FUEL FEED PUMP, OIL FILTER, GEAR SHIFT LEVER, LOCKRING, WHEEL NUT, HOSE JS 4 X 320, MUD FLAP RH LOT 2TO 4, SWITCH, MULTI FUNCTION SWITCH, CABIN LIGHT, and TAIL LIGHT STOP LH. A total quantity of 49 units across these categories is to be procured. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals, with the bid open for submission from 30-08-2026 at 6:31 PM until 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975765, represents a critical procurement for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-30-18-22-06_095eafb8f98f87c0d07fbacfd1b42995.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823100.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More