Indian Army Procurement of Shamiyana Tent

Goods
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Shamiyana Tent
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Shamiyana Tent
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946315, is being issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of one (1) Shamiyana Tent. The bid is open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 1:43 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential equipment to a vital national organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    shamiyana_tent_2026-08-21-12-43-10_21b9190305490d13a822303d962d8a50.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788789.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Mughal Shamiyana with Side Screen and Annual Maintenance..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tentage Services for Three-Sided Tents in Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Comprehensive Exhibition Tentage Services and Ancillary Equipment Supply..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Officer Accn For Student Officers Of Army War..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Mughal Shamiyana with Side Screen and Annual...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tentage Services for Three-Sided Tents in Raipur...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Comprehensive Exhibition Tentage Services and Ancillary Equipment Supply...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Single Officer Accn For Student Officers Of Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More