Height-Adjustable Railway Wagon Loading and Unloading Ramp Procurement for Indian Army

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Height-Adjustable Railway Wagon Loading and Unloading Ramp Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975223Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeight-Adjustable Railway Wagon Loading and Unloading Ramp Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975223
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975223, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Commencing on 31-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, this opportunity focuses on the procurement of four units of "Railway Wagon Loading/Unloading Ramp (Ht Adjustable)". The dated issuance of this tender is 31-08-2026. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical equipment, essential for facilitating efficient logistics and operational capabilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-29-17-48-23_ce8291a06ee02a4d086ee0a0a08db584.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a4c1ab64-4a28-4068-95b21788016160074_Stkoffr@313.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822458.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Height Adjustable Conveyor Belt System..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Rock Salt, Charcoal, Clay & Naphtha Sand Filter Media..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Height Adjustable Conveyor Belt System...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Rock Salt, Charcoal, Clay & Naphtha Sand Filter...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More