Indian Army Two-Seater Flush Latrine Supply and Installation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Two-Seater Flush Latrine Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7644012Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Two-Seater Flush Latrine Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7644012
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7644012, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for two units of FD FLUSH LATRINE (2 SEATER). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential sanitation facilities, specifically two-seater flush latrines, to support the operations of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_2026-06-09-20-32-41_b57aa06f76f4cf1b331fc928360c4a96.pdf
  • Document
    ffl_2_seater_upload_2026-06-09-20-32-41_f2af36339c5d77c40014f063d672b8d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824995.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9445566.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Three Flush Latrine Units for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Supply of Field Flush Latrine Units for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of New Yonex Mat (ac 364) In Two..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Urban Amenities Supply and Installation for Municipal Committee Arnia..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Three Flush Latrine Units for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Supply of Field Flush Latrine Units for Armed Forces Tribunal...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

FRP Two Seater Mobile Toilet Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of New Yonex Mat (ac 364) In...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Urban Amenities Supply and Installation for Municipal Committee Arnia...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More