Technical Section Fabrication and Installation for Indian Army

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technical Section Fabrication and Installation for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963110Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnical Section Fabrication and Installation for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963110
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive fabrication services for the Department of Military Affairs, under the auspices of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Specifically, the procurement concerns the EABRICATION OF TECHNICAL SECTION TO INCLUDE PARTITION AND PANELING, with a total quantity of two units required. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 26, 2026, at 10:50 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963110 and dated August 26, 2026, represents a critical requirement for enhancing the operational infrastructure within the Indian Army, with the designated office for further correspondence being ***********

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ttieg_07_sp_2026-08-26-10-43-02_55a76f971a194944501a5495601d2811.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808398.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

E-tender For Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Thematic Art Installation Comprising..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Illuminated Bilingual Coast Guard Pollution Nameboard Fabrication and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

E-tender For Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Thematic Art Installation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Illuminated Bilingual Coast Guard Pollution Nameboard Fabrication and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More