| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Automotive Lighting, Electrical, and Sealing Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948426 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948426, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid opens on 21-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential automotive and operational components, with a total quantity of 64 units required across various categories. Key items include Indicator Bulbs, Fog Light Bulbs (24VLT), Brake Pipeline components, Rotary Switches, Steering Cover Seal Kits, O-rings, Hood Lights, Air Filter Safety elements, Air Filter Elements, and Reverse Light Switches. This solicitation represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Army's fleet and equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited..read more
Supply of Primer M191 A2 Components: Plunger, Guide, Washer, and Sealing..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category