| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974423 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,591 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Army** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7974423), seeks to procure a significant quantity of **Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The total requirement is for **5367** units of this essential item. Interested bidders should note that the tender opens on **29-08-2026 at 5:20 PM** and closes on **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **30591.0** is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for defence operations, and adherence to the specified dates and deposit is paramount for all prospective applicants.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category