Indian Army Motorcycle and Scooter Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Motorcycle and Scooter Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926397Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Motorcycle and Scooter Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926397
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7926397, dated 17-08-2026), seeks a qualified and experienced service provider for the crucial "Repair and Overhauling Service - Two Wheeler - MotorCycles and Scooters and Mopeds BAJAJ Yes BuyerPremises". The opportunity opens for bids on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes precisely on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for providing these essential services directly at the buyer's premises, ensuring efficient and localized maintenance for the specified two-wheeler fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Environment Conservation Board Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for Chhattisgarh Environment Conservation Board..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of 17,959 Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds for Assam Education Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development..read more

Mandya , Karnataka

Environment Conservation Board Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for Chhattisgarh Environment Conservation Board...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of 17,959 Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds for Assam Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development...read more

Mandya , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More