Indian Army Procurement: Essential Electrical Equipment, Generator Sets, and Unmanned Aerial Vehicles

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Essential Electrical Equipment, Generator Sets, and Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911252Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Essential Electrical Equipment, Generator Sets, and Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911252
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911252, seeks qualified suppliers for a diverse range of essential equipment. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 85 items, including generator sets with a 0.5 KVA capacity, high-specification DSLR cameras, Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) also detailed by specific requirements, portable cylinders, 2-core 10 sqmm electrical wire, LED bulbs, switches, sockets, and extension boards. This tender represents a significant opportunity for vendors to contribute to the operational capabilities of the Indian Army. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and closes promptly on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender document, dated 12-08-2026, provides comprehensive specifications for each item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-12-20-32-00_37deeb89bf6ea04a0918b06ee99683c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825789.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748743.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Service Related To Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Generator Set, Pump..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Electrical Lab Equipment for Guwahati Tool Room and Training..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Service Related To Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Generator Set,...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Electrical Lab Equipment for Guwahati Tool Room and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More