| Tender Title | Procurement of Polatuzumab 30mg Injection for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952580 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of INJ POLATUZUMAB 30MG, with a total quantity of 30 units. The bidding process is managed by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically organized by the Indian Army. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7952580. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 23, 2026, at 12:58 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender, dated August 23, 2026, is an invitation to supply a critical pharmaceutical item for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam Rifles..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Pheniramine and Adrenaline Injections for ESIC Hospital Varanasi..read more
Border Security Force Injectable Medical Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category