Supply of IT Hardware and Office Equipment for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IT Hardware and Office Equipment for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880970Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IT Hardware and Office Equipment for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880970
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880970, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 7:25 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 661 items, categorized as follows: Desktop computers featuring Intel i7 14th Gen processors with 16GB RAM and 1TB SSD, offered with either 21-inch or 19-inch TFT displays. Additionally, the tender includes Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) units of 1 KVA and 3 KVA capacities. A comprehensive range of HDMI cables of varying lengths (30m, 10m, 20m, and 05m) are also required, alongside LAN cables and 8-port LAN switches. The requirement extends to a manageable 32-port LAN switch, automatic duplex laser printers with a print speed exceeding 30 pages per minute, a 16TB NAS Drive, an HDMI switcher with 2 outputs, an HDMI to VGA converter, projectors, and media converters. The specific office name for this tender is designated as '***********'.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-05-17-23-19_7f2136456b681aa0bcfb6802cfa0224c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714090.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_33c7804d-c338-43b4-83271787320505834_QM@130.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS Systems..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Desktop LED Displays, UPS, and HDMI..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Baramulla Deployment..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Desktop LED Displays, UPS, and...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Baramulla Deployment...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More