Indian Air Force Ladder Repair and Overhaul Services

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Ladder Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923351Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Ladder Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923351
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923351, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity pertains to the essential service category of "Repair and Overhauling Service." Specifically, the requirement is for the "REPAIR OF LADDER FOR OPERATION IN THE OUTER SURFACE OF FINS" and a repeat of the same service, indicating a potential need for multiple units or comprehensive work. The service is to be performed at the Buyer Premises, as specified. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from the Bid Start Date of 17-08-2026 at 9:06 AM until the Bid End Date of 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This dated tender, issued on 17-08-2026, represents a critical procurement for operational readiness and safety within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More