Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877900, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, under the Department of Military Affairs. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of a total quantity of 16 Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) that must conform to the specifications outlined in IS 15549 (Q3). This procurement is of critical importance to the operational readiness and efficient functioning of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9710686.pdf
  • Document
    tech85_bc5ec1a8-5946-4efe-939b1785909246174_slo_40wg.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825414.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (IS 15549)..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Chhattisgarh Police Department Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Chhattisgarh Police..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Rajkot Civil..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (IS 15549)..read more

Others , Others

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (IS...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Chhattisgarh Police Department Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (IS...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More