Annual Maintenance Contracts for Indian Air Force Security and Baggage Inspection Systems

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contracts for Indian Air Force Security and Baggage Inspection Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contracts for Indian Air Force Security and Baggage Inspection Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893232, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a vital organization within the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Dated 08-08-2026, this solicitation seeks qualified vendors to provide Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) for a comprehensive suite of critical security and operational systems. Specifically, the requirement encompasses AMC for Alarm Systems, AMC for Blocking Bollards, and AMC for X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems. The total quantity for these services is stipulated as 54 units, indicating a significant scale of operation. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office, the name of which is redacted for privacy as indicated by '***********'. This tender represents a crucial procurement for maintaining the operational readiness and security infrastructure of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    xray2_2026-08-08-09-30-09_73e16a6fb9e63a66b5824972b6605eed.pdf
  • Document
    xray2_2026-08-08-09-34-14_3908175ef359ad5345e487eb6c580adc.pdf
  • Document
    bell1_2026-08-08-09-37-22_e1f90534857eab6f786f3a00b3b6dd19.pdf
  • Document
    xray1_2026-08-08-09-30-09_2c86aae3125139ba60bf48e25f25a9a1.pdf
  • Document
    xray1_2026-08-08-09-34-14_ab89ac904aa1d6f4bd43bad8e076d43d.pdf
  • Document
    bell2_2026-08-08-09-37-22_be9a86ff640980581fd97d20a0652e83.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9728034.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823482.pdf
  • Document
    Docatcamc_3e5bd7ca-7cd8-4e9c-ae2b1786163287488_abhipushparaj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

X-Ray Baggage Inspection System Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems for Railway Security..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

X-Ray Baggage Inspection System Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

North Central Railway Tender

Supply of X-ray Baggage Inspection Systems for North Central Railway..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: X-Ray Baggage Inspection System for Enhanced Security..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

X-Ray Baggage Inspection System Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems for Railway Security...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

X-Ray Baggage Inspection System Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

North Central Railway Tender

Supply of X-ray Baggage Inspection Systems for North Central Railway...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: X-Ray Baggage Inspection System for Enhanced...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More