Indian Air Force Honour Board Glass and Steel Strip Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Honour Board Glass and Steel Strip Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Honour Board Glass and Steel Strip Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7808407, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to "HONOUR BOARD GLASS 12MM WITH STEEL STRIP," with a total quantity of three units. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality glass honour boards as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    honourboardglass_2026-07-20-11-35-41_d6e2a1d2bef3741742e0dbfe78408a58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9631285.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832172.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jaisalmer: Training and Classroom Furnishings Supply..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 0.8mm Steel Strip for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Stainless Steel Boards, Electronics, and Appliances for Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Steel Hanging Boards and Related Display Materials for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jaisalmer: Training and Classroom Furnishings Supply...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 0.8mm Steel Strip for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Stainless Steel Boards, Electronics, and Appliances for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Steel Hanging Boards and Related Display Materials for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More