| Tender Title | Annual IT Hardware Maintenance for Desktops, Laptops, and Workstations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7698527 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals, specifically covering Desktop PCs and Workstations. Issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, this procurement (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7698527) represents a critical opportunity for service providers. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the tender dated 15-07-2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 27,000.0 is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential maintenance service to ensure the continued operational readiness of vital IT infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category