| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Night Vision Video Recording System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7690120 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, specifically by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, concerns the procurement of a **NIGHT VISION DEVICE FOR VIDEO RECORDING**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7690120**, this is a critical acquisition for national security and operational readiness. The bid is open for submission between **01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of **82000.0** is required, underscoring the importance and value of this contract. The requirement is for a **Total Quantity of 1** unit, indicating a specialized or high-value piece of equipment. This tender represents a valuable opportunity to contribute to the advanced technological capabilities of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category