On-Site Desktop Computer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Site Desktop Computer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971271Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Site Desktop Computer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971271
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971271, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for a comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Service for Desktop Computers, explicitly stated as "AS PER BUYER SCOPE OF WORK Yes Buyer Premises." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 28-08-2026 at 3:56 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement activity, dated 28-08-2026, emphasizes the requirement for services to be performed at the buyer's premises, indicating a critical need for on-site technical expertise and support for the Indian Air Force's desktop computing infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Secretariat Tender

Supply of Desktop Computer Systems with Operating System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Sri City Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for National..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply for LEH Facility..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Education Secretariat Tender

Supply of Desktop Computer Systems with Operating System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Sri City Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply for LEH Facility...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More