| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: Essential Aircraft Gearbox and Flywheel Components Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980150 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980150, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement covers a total quantity of 22 units of various critical components including GEAR RING, FLY WHEEL, LOCK CIRCLIP, GEAR BOX MOUNTED BOLT, GEAR SELECTOR CABLE, FLY WHEEL BOLT, and FLY WHEEL. This bid is accessible from 09:24 AM on 02-09-2026 and will close at 10:00 AM on 12-09-2026. The Directorate of Procurement within the Indian Air Force is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this essential requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more
CT Gearbox Spares Procurement for NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category