Industrial and Household Consumables Supply for Military Applications

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial and Household Consumables Supply for Military Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952890Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial and Household Consumables Supply for Military Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952890
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952890, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Hqids organisation. Dated 23-08-2026, the bid will open on 23-08-2026 at 7:52 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of industrial and household consumables, totaling 111 items. Key items include cutting and abrasive tools such as circular saw blades, flap discs, and power cut-off wheels in various sizes, along with planer knives. The tender also specifies hardware like 1.5-inch, 1.2-inch, and 2-inch nails, as well as HR sheets in 4mm and 8mm thicknesses, and a 24-inch saw chain. Furthermore, it calls for chemicals and adhesives including powder (400 gm), touch wood varnish, Fevicol, and various oils such as Asli oil (200 ml), Coconet oil, and Navaratna oil (200 ml). Personal care and cleaning supplies are also included, such as comfort flower, Dettol liquid (500 ml), Garnier hair color (black), detergent powder, and hand wash. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this comprehensive supply requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specific_amnities_circular_2026-08-23-18-39-42_165dfaebe5ae3c950fe82343928130ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796411.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Naya Raipur Development Authority Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use to..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Naya Raipur Development Authority Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More