Supply of Recombinant Human Growth Hormone Injections for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Recombinant Human Growth Hormone Injections for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Recombinant Human Growth Hormone Injections for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970045, is issued by the Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (ECHS), an organization operating under the Department of Ex-servicemen Welfare, Ministry of Defence. The opportunity involves the supply of "Inj Recombinant Human Growth Hormones Genotropin 12IU-24IU" with a total required quantity of six units. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on August 28, 2026, at 11:13 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is critical for ensuring the health and well-being of ex-servicemen beneficiaries through the provision of essential medical supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    kaagaz_20260828_101142201812_2026-08-28-10-18-02_5e936dc5ba0fa402b2af3777acf9e055.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816462.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Recombinant Human RANKL Protein Procurement for Biological Research..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Recombinant Human RANKL Protein Procurement for Biological Research...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More