DRDO Defence Facility Fencing Installation and Maintenance Services

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DRDO Defence Facility Fencing Installation and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771164Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDRDO Defence Facility Fencing Installation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771164
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7771164, is issued by the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO), a part of the Ministry Of Defence, for a Custom Bid for Services – Fencing. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 14-08-2026 at 1:56 PM, with the bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,000.0 is required for participation. The Department Of Defence Research Development is seeking a qualified and experienced service provider to undertake this critical fencing project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More