| Tender Title | Central Reserve Police Force Body Armour and Protection Gear Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7813070 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 06:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 06:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7813070, is being issued by the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), an organization under the Department of Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid is open for applications from the 15th of August, 2026, at 6:46 PM, and will close on the 5th of September, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 23,721 units, to be managed and processed by the Dte. Genl. office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category