Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Department of Heavy Industry

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Department of Heavy Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Department of Heavy Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and associated printer consumables, identified under Item Category (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7969284 and is being issued by the Office of the Bridge And Roof Company (India) Limited. The bidding period opens on August 27, 2026, at 6:34 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A total quantity of nine (9) units of these consumables is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815518.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_39b859f4-1a0d-4a3c-9fe91787835781890_avishek.modak@bridgeroof.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Aids Prevention Society Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids Prevention..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Aids Prevention Society Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More