Procurement of Electrical Components for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrical Components for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972268Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrical Components for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972268
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972268, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Border Road Organisation, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The solicitation, dated 02-09-2026, is open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 9:39 AM until 17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement focuses on a diverse range of electrical components, including but not limited to LED Elements (categories 1559692 and 1559693), Auxiliary Switches (categories 1586986, 1616741, and 1884476), Push Buttons (categories 1616657), a Contactor (category 1884918), and a Frequency Converter (category 2035898). The total quantity of items required across these categories is 30 units. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these critical components to support the operational needs of the Border Road Organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-28-17-44-27_e6af5ca29033141644c960037763a048.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819013.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cda8b9db-a904-4101-a0a81787920280805_OC1070FW.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repair and Maintenance..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RCIED Component Procurement for Equipment Repair..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repair and Maintenance...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RCIED Component Procurement for Equipment Repair...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More