| Tender Title | Union Bank of India Armed Security Guard Manpower Services for Hotel Banks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927266 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baleswar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927266, is being issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI), an organization operating under the Ministry of Finance, specifically through its Department of Financial Services and the Central Office Department of Information Technology. The bidding process will commence on 17-08-2026 at 6:29 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement pertains to Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0), with a specific focus on Armed Security Guards for hotel banks. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹40,000.00. The issuing authority is located at the Regional Office Balasore, Union Bank of India, 3rd Floor, Asish Plaza, O T Road, Balasore, with the postal code 756001. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer critical security personnel to the Union Bank of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Bank Hotel Security Guard Services: Unarmed and Armed Personnel Deployment..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Security Guard Services - Armed and..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Security Guard Services Procurement..read more
Union Bank of India Security Guard Manpower Services for Hotel Banks..read more
Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Unarmed and Armed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category