| Tender Title | Argon Gas Control Panel Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969132 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically the Rourkela Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, presents a compelling opportunity for suppliers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969132, this tender is for the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an "ARGON GAS CTRL PANEL 320521 CASTER-4 RHI". The Materials Management Purchase office at Rourkela Steel Plant is managing this procurement. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:19 PM and concludes promptly on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the tender being officially dated 27-08-2026. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of CONTROL PANEL 902.02.000CB for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution..read more
NALCO Smelter Plant Cooling Water VFD Control Panel Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Power Control Center Panel Procurement for Distribution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category