Procurement of Magnet Components for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Magnet Components for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957122Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Magnet Components for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957122
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957122, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Office of GM, IC Stores Inspection at Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela (PIN 769011), under the Ministry of Steel. The tender pertains to the procurement of "MAGNET CU 3.1KW 115VDC DWN: RS. 8.00. 1838," with a total quantity of two units. The Materials Management Purchase department of Rourkela Steel Plant is overseeing this procurement. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 11:02 AM and the Bid End Date of 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, represents an opportunity to supply critical equipment to a major national steel producer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_10_2026-08-24-18-52-22_d4c22f723650a9a56eedeb1948d3115a.pdf
  • Document
    drawing_2026-08-24-18-52-22_5e85fd9305aabc35292c0c10356b7771.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801523.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Magnets for Rotary Electro-Mechanical Actuator Assemblies..read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Magnets for Rotary Electro-Mechanical Actuator Assemblies...read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More