| Tender Title | Comprehensive Biomedical Equipment Maintenance Services for Odisha State Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_OSMCL_131898_1 | Tender Reference Number | OSMCL/26-27/Re-tender_BEMP/01 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 175 Cr | Tender Location | Osmcl, Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-11 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-11 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Service Provider For&#x0d Biomedical Equipment Maintenance Service&#x0d In The State Of Odisha
Odisha State Medical Corporation Ltd (OSMCL), a State Government and UT entity, is seeking proposals from qualified service providers for the comprehensive Biomedical Equipment Maintenance Service across the State of Odisha. This National Competitive Bid, designated Tender Reference Number OSMCL/26-27/Re-tender_BEMP/01 and Tender ID 2026_OSMCL_131898_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,75,00,00,000 and is a rate contract with a stipulated period of work of 90 days. The application process requires a bid validity of 180 days and involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including PAN, GST Certificate, EMD cost, bid cost, and other specified documents, and the second cover for the Financial proposal (BOQ). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000 is mandatory, payable to MD OSMCL. Bidders must also pay a non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,900. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period commencing on June 11, 2026, at 11:45 AM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Tender Hall, OSMCL, Bhubaneswar. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring the continuous and effective maintenance of biomedical equipment throughout Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Osmcl |
| Address | Osmcl, Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biomedical Equipment Maintenance..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical Equipment..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category