| Tender Title | Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory Procurement of 14,000 Quantification Kits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946564 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946564, is issued by the Home Department of Odisha, specifically by the State Forensic Science Laboratory in Bhubaneswar. The procurement concerns a critical requirement for Quantification Kits, with a total quantity of 14,000 units. This opportunity is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 2:05 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Bid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000.0 is required. The tender is dated 31-08-2026 and originates from the Bhubaneswar office, representing a significant procurement for the State of Odisha's forensic science capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category