Procurement of Capillary Arrays for Genetic Analyzers for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Capillary Arrays for Genetic Analyzers for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Capillary Arrays for Genetic Analyzers for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Home Department, Odisha, and managed by the State Forensic Science Laboratory in Bhubaneswar, seeks the procurement of **two (2) units of Capillary arrays for Genetic Analyzer (Promega spectrum)**. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding window will commence on **August 31, 2026, at 1:38 PM** and will close on **September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945687 and dated August 31, 2026, presents a direct requirement for essential laboratory equipment to support the operations of the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar, within the Ministry/State of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    capillary_array_for_genetic_analyzer_-promega_spect_2026-08-20-12-33-33_24c6b5ee7aede66188a61287c544a1ac.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788100.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More