| Tender Title | Procurement of Sample Cartridges for Rapid HIT ID System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947976 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Home Department, Odisha, through the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of **300 Sample Cartridges for the Rapid HIT ID System**. This essential acquisition, with a Bid Number of GEM/2026/B/7947976, is vital for enhancing the forensic capabilities within the state. The bidding period commences on **31-08-2026 at 2:01 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000.0 is required for participation. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, represents a critical investment in the operational efficiency and effectiveness of the forensic services provided by the State Forensic Science Laboratory in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category