Supply of Men's Casual Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Technical Education

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Men's Casual Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balangir , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Men's Casual Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balangir, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926083, is being issued by the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Government of Odisha, for the supply of a comprehensive range of apparel and footwear. The procurement aims to fulfill the requirements of the Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Odisha Cuttack, with a total quantity of 896 units. The items sought include Mens Casual Shirts (Q3), Pants (Q3), Kurtis and Kurta Sets - Handicraft (Q3), and School PVC Shoes for both boys and girls (Q3). This opportunity is available for application from 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the bid closing on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender documents are dated 17-08-2026. This procurement represents a significant opportunity to supply essential items for educational and vocational purposes within the state of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3-school-shoes-53111600_2020-01-09-17-17-36_f5b729db0f42ba866c98037663c8a538.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830158.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765972.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More