Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for RITES Limited

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for RITES Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for RITES Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947520, is issued by Rites Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Railways. The procurement aims to secure Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, with a defined scope of 2400 kilometers and 300 hours of local usage. The tender is being managed by the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings, with Rites Ltd acting as the office managing the bid. The bidding window opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000.0 is required for participation. The successful bidder will be responsible for providing these essential transportation services from the organization's premises located at Unit No 1122-1132, 11th floor, DLF Cyber City, Infocity Road, Chandaka Industrial Estate, Patia, Bhubaneswar - 751024.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More